Malta vs South Sudan: Does the Law Mandate Equal Remuneration For Work of Equal Value?
Malta
1
in 2023
South Sudan
1
in 2023
Malta rank
1st
South Sudan rank
1st
Does the Law Mandate Equal Remuneration For Work of Equal Value? over time
- Malta
- South Sudan
How they compare
Malta currently reports 1 against 1 in South Sudan, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 54 shared years of data; in 1970 it was South Sudan ahead.
Malta ranks 1st and South Sudan ranks 1st of 188 countries.
Malta has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Malta | South Sudan | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1980s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 0.7 | 0 | 0.7 | Malta |
| 2010s | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | Malta |
| 2020s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher does the law mandate equal remuneration for work of equal value?, Malta or South Sudan?
- Malta, at 1 against 1 in South Sudan as of 2023.
- What is the difference in does the law mandate equal remuneration for work of equal value? between Malta and South Sudan?
- 0, with Malta ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Malta and South Sudan?
- 54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
- How do Malta and South Sudan rank globally for does the law mandate equal remuneration for work of equal value??
- Malta ranks 1st and South Sudan ranks 1st of 188 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Does the Law Mandate Equal Remuneration For Work of Equal Value?. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Data on the legal rights that affects women's economic empowerment.