United Arab Emirates vs Vanuatu: Discrimination access to credit gender

United Arab Emirates
1
in 2023
Vanuatu
1
in 2023
United Arab Emirates rank
1st
Vanuatu rank
1st

Discrimination access to credit gender over time

  • United Arab Emirates
  • Vanuatu
00.20.40.60.81197019962023

How they compare

United Arab Emirates currently reports 1 against 1 in Vanuatu, a difference of 0.

Across all 54 years both countries report, Vanuatu has been ahead every year.

United Arab Emirates ranks 1st and Vanuatu ranks 1st of 188 countries.

Vanuatu has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade United Arab Emirates Vanuatu Difference Ahead
1970s 0 0 0
1980s 0 0.8 0.8 Vanuatu
1990s 0 1 1 Vanuatu
2000s 0 1 1 Vanuatu
2010s 0.1 1 0.9 Vanuatu
2020s 1 1 0

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher discrimination access to credit gender, United Arab Emirates or Vanuatu?
United Arab Emirates, at 1 against 1 in Vanuatu as of 2023.
What is the difference in discrimination access to credit gender between United Arab Emirates and Vanuatu?
0, with United Arab Emirates ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for United Arab Emirates and Vanuatu?
54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
How do United Arab Emirates and Vanuatu rank globally for discrimination access to credit gender?
United Arab Emirates ranks 1st and Vanuatu ranks 1st of 188 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Discrimination access to credit gender. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

United Arab Emirates vs Vanuatu: Discrimination access to credit gender. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/discrimination-access-to-credit-gender/united-arab-emirates/vanuatu/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/discrimination-access-to-credit-gender/united-arab-emirates/vanuatu/">United Arab Emirates vs Vanuatu: Discrimination access to credit gender</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Discrimination access to credit gender
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
188 places, 10,152 data points, 1970–2023
Last refreshed