Canada vs North Macedonia: Women can sign a contract same as men
Canada
1
in 2023
North Macedonia
1
in 2023
Canada rank
1st
North Macedonia rank
1st
Women can sign a contract same as men over time
- Canada
- North Macedonia
How they compare
Canada currently reports 1 against 1 in North Macedonia, a difference of 0.
Across all 54 years both countries report, North Macedonia has been ahead every year.
Canada ranks 1st and North Macedonia ranks 1st of 188 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Canada | North Macedonia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 1980s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher women can sign a contract same as men, Canada or North Macedonia?
- Canada, at 1 against 1 in North Macedonia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in women can sign a contract same as men between Canada and North Macedonia?
- 0, with Canada ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Canada and North Macedonia?
- 54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
- How do Canada and North Macedonia rank globally for women can sign a contract same as men?
- Canada ranks 1st and North Macedonia ranks 1st of 188 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Women can sign a contract same as men. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.