Tanzania vs East Timor: Women can apply passport same as men
Tanzania
1
in 2023
East Timor
1
in 2023
Tanzania rank
1st
East Timor rank
1st
Women can apply passport same as men over time
- Tanzania
- East Timor
How they compare
Tanzania currently reports 1 against 1 in East Timor, a difference of 0.
Across all 54 years both countries report, East Timor has been ahead every year.
Tanzania ranks 1st and East Timor ranks 1st of 188 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Tanzania | East Timor | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 1980s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher women can apply passport same as men, Tanzania or East Timor?
- Tanzania, at 1 against 1 in East Timor as of 2023.
- What is the difference in women can apply passport same as men between Tanzania and East Timor?
- 0, with Tanzania ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Tanzania and East Timor?
- 54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
- How do Tanzania and East Timor rank globally for women can apply passport same as men?
- Tanzania ranks 1st and East Timor ranks 1st of 188 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Women can apply passport same as men. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.