Republic of Moldova vs Montenegro: Women can apply passport same as men
Republic of Moldova
1
in 2023
Montenegro
1
in 2023
Republic of Moldova rank
1st
Montenegro rank
1st
Women can apply passport same as men over time
- Republic of Moldova
- Montenegro
How they compare
Republic of Moldova currently reports 1 against 1 in Montenegro, a difference of 0.
Across all 54 years both countries report, Montenegro has been ahead every year.
Republic of Moldova ranks 1st and Montenegro ranks 1st of 188 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Republic of Moldova | Montenegro | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 1980s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher women can apply passport same as men, Republic of Moldova or Montenegro?
- Republic of Moldova, at 1 against 1 in Montenegro as of 2023.
- What is the difference in women can apply passport same as men between Republic of Moldova and Montenegro?
- 0, with Republic of Moldova ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Republic of Moldova and Montenegro?
- 54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
- How do Republic of Moldova and Montenegro rank globally for women can apply passport same as men?
- Republic of Moldova ranks 1st and Montenegro ranks 1st of 188 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Women can apply passport same as men. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.