Gabon vs Saudi Arabia: Women can apply passport same as men
Gabon
1
in 2023
Saudi Arabia
1
in 2023
Gabon rank
1st
Saudi Arabia rank
1st
Women can apply passport same as men over time
- Gabon
- Saudi Arabia
How they compare
Gabon currently reports 1 against 1 in Saudi Arabia, a difference of 0.
Across all 54 years both countries report, Saudi Arabia has been ahead every year.
Gabon ranks 1st and Saudi Arabia ranks 1st of 188 countries.
Saudi Arabia has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Gabon | Saudi Arabia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1980s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | Saudi Arabia |
| 2020s | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | Saudi Arabia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher women can apply passport same as men, Gabon or Saudi Arabia?
- Gabon, at 1 against 1 in Saudi Arabia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in women can apply passport same as men between Gabon and Saudi Arabia?
- 0, with Gabon ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Gabon and Saudi Arabia?
- 54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
- How do Gabon and Saudi Arabia rank globally for women can apply passport same as men?
- Gabon ranks 1st and Saudi Arabia ranks 1st of 188 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Women can apply passport same as men. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.