Equatorial Guinea vs Sri Lanka: Women can apply passport same as men
Equatorial Guinea
1
in 2023
Sri Lanka
1
in 2023
Equatorial Guinea rank
1st
Sri Lanka rank
1st
Women can apply passport same as men over time
- Equatorial Guinea
- Sri Lanka
How they compare
Equatorial Guinea currently reports 1 against 1 in Sri Lanka, a difference of 0.
Across all 54 years both countries report, Sri Lanka has been ahead every year.
Equatorial Guinea ranks 1st and Sri Lanka ranks 1st of 188 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Equatorial Guinea | Sri Lanka | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 1980s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher women can apply passport same as men, Equatorial Guinea or Sri Lanka?
- Equatorial Guinea, at 1 against 1 in Sri Lanka as of 2023.
- What is the difference in women can apply passport same as men between Equatorial Guinea and Sri Lanka?
- 0, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Sri Lanka?
- 54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
- How do Equatorial Guinea and Sri Lanka rank globally for women can apply passport same as men?
- Equatorial Guinea ranks 1st and Sri Lanka ranks 1st of 188 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Women can apply passport same as men. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.