Antigua and Barbuda vs Luxembourg: Secondary Gross Enrollment Rate
Antigua and Barbuda
108.88
in 2023
Luxembourg
108.58
in 2024
Antigua and Barbuda rank
26th
Luxembourg rank
27th
Secondary Gross Enrollment Rate over time
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Luxembourg
How they compare
Antigua and Barbuda currently reports 108.88 against 108.58 in Luxembourg, a difference of 0.3.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 20 shared years of data; in 1972 it was Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 26th and Luxembourg ranks 27th of 203 countries.
Antigua and Barbuda has averaged higher in every one of the 5 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Antigua and Barbuda | Luxembourg | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 70.48 | 54.66 | 15.81 | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 1990s | 98.37 | 70.3 | 28.07 | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2000s | 104.9 | 96.23 | 8.67 | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2010s | 117.23 | 103.41 | 13.82 | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2020s | 108.34 | 107.79 | 0.5485 | Antigua and Barbuda |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher secondary gross enrollment rate, Antigua and Barbuda or Luxembourg?
- Antigua and Barbuda, at 108.88 against 108.58 in Luxembourg as of 2023.
- What is the difference in secondary gross enrollment rate between Antigua and Barbuda and Luxembourg?
- 0.3, with Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Luxembourg?
- 20 years are reported by both, from 1972 to 2023.
- How do Antigua and Barbuda and Luxembourg rank globally for secondary gross enrollment rate?
- Antigua and Barbuda ranks 26th and Luxembourg ranks 27th of 203 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Secondary Gross Enrollment Rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Gender-disaggregated data on educational outcomes.