Georgia vs Russian Federation: Labor force, female, per capita
Georgia
0.2464 units per person
in 2025
Russian Federation
0.2473 units per person
in 2025
Georgia rank
39th
Russian Federation rank
38th
Labor force, female, per capita over time
- Georgia
- Russian Federation
How they compare
Russian Federation currently reports 0.2473 units per person against 0.2464 units per person in Georgia, a difference of 0.0009 units per person.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 36 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Georgia ahead.
Georgia ranks 39th and Russian Federation ranks 38th of 186 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Georgia averaged higher in 3 and Russian Federation in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Georgia | Russian Federation | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.2988 units per person | 0.2352 units per person | 0.0636 units per person | Georgia |
| 2000s | 0.2836 units per person | 0.2523 units per person | 0.0312 units per person | Georgia |
| 2010s | 0.2571 units per person | 0.254 units per person | 0.0031 units per person | Georgia |
| 2020s | 0.2405 units per person | 0.248 units per person | 0.0075 units per person | Russian Federation |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher labor force, female, per capita, Georgia or Russian Federation?
- Russian Federation, at 0.2473 units per person against 0.2464 units per person in Georgia as of 2025.
- What is the difference in labor force, female, per capita between Georgia and Russian Federation?
- 0.0009 units per person, with Russian Federation ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Georgia and Russian Federation?
- 36 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2025.
- How do Georgia and Russian Federation rank globally for labor force, female, per capita?
- Georgia ranks 39th and Russian Federation ranks 38th of 186 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Labor force, female, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Labor force, female divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.