Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Cyprus: Labor force, female, per capita

Bolivia, Plurinational State of
0.2583 units per person
in 2025
Cyprus
0.256 units per person
in 2025
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
24th
Cyprus rank
27th

Labor force, female, per capita over time

  • Bolivia, Plurinational State of
  • Cyprus
00.10.20.3199020072025

How they compare

Bolivia, Plurinational State of currently reports 0.2583 units per person against 0.256 units per person in Cyprus, a difference of 0.0023 units per person.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 36 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.

Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 24th and Cyprus ranks 27th of 186 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, Bolivia, Plurinational State of averaged higher in 1 and Cyprus in 3.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bolivia, Plurinational State of Cyprus Difference Ahead
1990s 0.1762 units per person 0.171 units per person 0.0052 units per person Bolivia, Plurinational State of
2000s 0.1839 units per person 0.213 units per person 0.0292 units per person Cyprus
2010s 0.1975 units per person 0.2435 units per person 0.046 units per person Cyprus
2020s 0.2481 units per person 0.2545 units per person 0.0063 units per person Cyprus

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher labor force, female, per capita, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Cyprus?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of, at 0.2583 units per person against 0.256 units per person in Cyprus as of 2025.
What is the difference in labor force, female, per capita between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Cyprus?
0.0023 units per person, with Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Cyprus?
36 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2025.
How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Cyprus rank globally for labor force, female, per capita?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 24th and Cyprus ranks 27th of 186 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Labor force, female, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Cyprus: Labor force, female, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 25 August 2026, from https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/labor-force-female-per-capita/bolivia/cyprus/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/labor-force-female-per-capita/bolivia/cyprus/">Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Cyprus: Labor force, female, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Labor force, female, per capita
Unit
units per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
235 places, 8,446 data points, 1990–2025
Last refreshed

Labor force, female divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.