Azerbaijan vs Least developed countries: Labor force, female, per capita
Azerbaijan
0.2486 units per person
in 2025
Least developed countries
0.157 units per person
in 2025
Azerbaijan rank
36th
Least developed countries rank
34th
Labor force, female, per capita over time
- Azerbaijan
- Least developed countries
How they compare
Azerbaijan currently reports 0.2486 units per person against 0.157 units per person in Least developed countries, a difference of 0.0916 units per person.
That makes Azerbaijan's figure about 1.6 times Least developed countries's.
Across all 36 years both countries report, Azerbaijan has been ahead every year.
Azerbaijan ranks 36th and Least developed countries ranks 34th of 186 countries.
Azerbaijan has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Azerbaijan | Least developed countries | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.2538 units per person | 0.1513 units per person | 0.1026 units per person | Azerbaijan |
| 2000s | 0.2523 units per person | 0.1558 units per person | 0.0965 units per person | Azerbaijan |
| 2010s | 0.2478 units per person | 0.1594 units per person | 0.0884 units per person | Azerbaijan |
| 2020s | 0.2501 units per person | 0.1588 units per person | 0.0913 units per person | Azerbaijan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher labor force, female, per capita, Azerbaijan or Least developed countries?
- Azerbaijan, at 0.2486 units per person against 0.157 units per person in Least developed countries as of 2025.
- What is the difference in labor force, female, per capita between Azerbaijan and Least developed countries?
- 0.0916 units per person, with Azerbaijan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Azerbaijan and Least developed countries?
- 36 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2025.
- How do Azerbaijan and Least developed countries rank globally for labor force, female, per capita?
- Azerbaijan ranks 36th and Least developed countries ranks 34th of 186 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Labor force, female, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Labor force, female divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.