Albania vs IDA total: Labor force, female, per capita

Albania
0.2496 units per person
in 2025
IDA total
0.1554 units per person
in 2025
Albania rank
34th
IDA total rank
35th

Labor force, female, per capita over time

  • Albania
  • IDA total
00.050.10.150.20.25199020072025

How they compare

Albania currently reports 0.2496 units per person against 0.1554 units per person in IDA total, a difference of 0.0942 units per person.

That makes Albania's figure about 1.6 times IDA total's.

Across all 36 years both countries report, Albania has been ahead every year.

Albania ranks 34th and IDA total ranks 35th of 186 countries.

Albania has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Albania IDA total Difference Ahead
1990s 0.1933 units per person 0.1415 units per person 0.0518 units per person Albania
2000s 0.1812 units per person 0.1475 units per person 0.0337 units per person Albania
2010s 0.2007 units per person 0.1523 units per person 0.0484 units per person Albania
2020s 0.2372 units per person 0.1544 units per person 0.0827 units per person Albania

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher labor force, female, per capita, Albania or IDA total?
Albania, at 0.2496 units per person against 0.1554 units per person in IDA total as of 2025.
What is the difference in labor force, female, per capita between Albania and IDA total?
0.0942 units per person, with Albania ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Albania and IDA total?
36 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2025.
How do Albania and IDA total rank globally for labor force, female, per capita?
Albania ranks 34th and IDA total ranks 35th of 186 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Labor force, female, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Albania vs IDA total: Labor force, female, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/labor-force-female-per-capita/albania/ida-total/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/labor-force-female-per-capita/albania/ida-total/">Albania vs IDA total: Labor force, female, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Labor force, female, per capita
Unit
units per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
235 places, 8,446 data points, 1990–2025
Last refreshed

Labor force, female divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.