Democratic Republic of Congo vs Libya: Is Dismissal of Pregnant Workers Prohibited?
Democratic Republic of Congo
1
in 2023
Libya
1
in 2023
Democratic Republic of Congo rank
1st
Libya rank
1st
Is Dismissal of Pregnant Workers Prohibited? over time
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Libya
How they compare
Democratic Republic of Congo currently reports 1 against 1 in Libya, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 54 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Libya ahead.
Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 1st and Libya ranks 1st of 188 countries.
Democratic Republic of Congo has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Democratic Republic of Congo | Libya | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1980s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 0.7 | 0 | 0.7 | Democratic Republic of Congo |
| 2010s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher is dismissal of pregnant workers prohibited?, Democratic Republic of Congo or Libya?
- Democratic Republic of Congo, at 1 against 1 in Libya as of 2023.
- What is the difference in is dismissal of pregnant workers prohibited? between Democratic Republic of Congo and Libya?
- 0, with Democratic Republic of Congo ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Democratic Republic of Congo and Libya?
- 54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
- How do Democratic Republic of Congo and Libya rank globally for is dismissal of pregnant workers prohibited??
- Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 1st and Libya ranks 1st of 188 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Is Dismissal of Pregnant Workers Prohibited?. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Data on the legal rights that affects women's economic empowerment.