Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Uganda: Inactivity rate (ILO modelled estimates)
Inactivity rate (ILO modelled estimates) over time
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of
- Uganda
How they compare
Bolivia, Plurinational State of currently reports 20.96 against 19.82 in Uganda, a difference of 1.14.
That makes Bolivia, Plurinational State of's figure about 1.1 times Uganda's.
Across all 38 years both countries report, Bolivia, Plurinational State of has been ahead every year.
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 179th and Uganda ranks 181st of 188 countries.
Bolivia, Plurinational State of has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bolivia, Plurinational State of | Uganda | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 30.12 | 26.25 | 3.87 | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
| 2000s | 30.62 | 26 | 4.62 | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
| 2010s | 31.02 | 24.17 | 6.85 | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
| 2020s | 22.31 | 20.3 | 2.01 | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher inactivity rate (ilo modelled estimates), Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Uganda?
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of, at 20.96 against 19.82 in Uganda as of 2027.
- What is the difference in inactivity rate (ilo modelled estimates) between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Uganda?
- 1.14, with Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Uganda?
- 38 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2027.
- How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Uganda rank globally for inactivity rate (ilo modelled estimates)?
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 179th and Uganda ranks 181st of 188 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Labour Organization, published as Inactivity rate (ILO modelled estimates) (15+). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Imputed observations are not based on national data, are subject to high uncertainty and should not be used for country comparisons or rankings. This series is based on the 13th ICLS definitions. This indicator conveys the number of persons of working age outside the labour force (that is, not employed or unemployed) expressed as a percentage of the working-age population. For more information, refer to the ILO Modelled Estimates (ILOEST) database description.