Bulgaria vs Guinea-Bissau: Age population, age 04, male, interpolated

Bulgaria
30,473
in 2025
Guinea-Bissau
29,778
in 2025
Bulgaria rank
126th
Guinea-Bissau rank
128th

Age population, age 04, male, interpolated over time

  • Bulgaria
  • Guinea-Bissau
020.0k40.0k60.0k80.0k196019922025

How they compare

Bulgaria currently reports 30,473 against 29,778 in Guinea-Bissau, a difference of 695.

Across all 66 years both countries report, Bulgaria has been ahead every year.

Bulgaria ranks 126th and Guinea-Bissau ranks 128th of 217 countries.

Bulgaria has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bulgaria Guinea-Bissau Difference Ahead
1960s 66,152 8,443 57,709 Bulgaria
1970s 67,111 9,931 57,180 Bulgaria
1980s 65,527 14,662 50,865 Bulgaria
1990s 48,600 17,808 30,792 Bulgaria
2000s 33,366 21,713 11,654 Bulgaria
2010s 35,281 26,980 8,301 Bulgaria
2020s 32,449 29,181 3,267 Bulgaria

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher age population, age 04, male, interpolated, Bulgaria or Guinea-Bissau?
Bulgaria, at 30,473 against 29,778 in Guinea-Bissau as of 2025.
What is the difference in age population, age 04, male, interpolated between Bulgaria and Guinea-Bissau?
695, with Bulgaria ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bulgaria and Guinea-Bissau?
66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
How do Bulgaria and Guinea-Bissau rank globally for age population, age 04, male, interpolated?
Bulgaria ranks 126th and Guinea-Bissau ranks 128th of 217 countries.
Where does this data come from?
United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects, published as Age population, age 04, male, interpolated. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bulgaria vs Guinea-Bissau: Age population, age 04, male, interpolated. Statizoid, drawing on United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects. Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/age-population-age-04-male-interpolated/bulgaria/guinea-bissau/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/age-population-age-04-male-interpolated/bulgaria/guinea-bissau/">Bulgaria vs Guinea-Bissau: Age population, age 04, male, interpolated</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Age population, age 04, male, interpolated
Source
United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
219 places, 14,454 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

Age population, male refers to male population at the specified age level. The geographical areas included in the data are the same as the data source.