Bahrain vs North Macedonia: Age population, age 03, male, interpolated

Bahrain
9,455
in 2025
North Macedonia
9,628
in 2025
Bahrain rank
158th
North Macedonia rank
157th

Age population, age 03, male, interpolated over time

  • Bahrain
  • North Macedonia
5.0k10.0k15.0k20.0k196019922025

How they compare

North Macedonia currently reports 9,628 against 9,455 in Bahrain, a difference of 173.

Across all 66 years both countries report, North Macedonia has been ahead every year.

Bahrain ranks 158th and North Macedonia ranks 157th of 217 countries.

North Macedonia has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bahrain North Macedonia Difference Ahead
1960s 3,558 19,233 15,675 North Macedonia
1970s 4,079 19,709 15,630 North Macedonia
1980s 5,530 19,285 13,755 North Macedonia
1990s 7,082 17,884 10,802 North Macedonia
2000s 7,762 14,115 6,353 North Macedonia
2010s 9,969 12,098 2,129 North Macedonia
2020s 9,945 10,271 326.17 North Macedonia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher age population, age 03, male, interpolated, Bahrain or North Macedonia?
North Macedonia, at 9,628 against 9,455 in Bahrain as of 2025.
What is the difference in age population, age 03, male, interpolated between Bahrain and North Macedonia?
173, with North Macedonia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bahrain and North Macedonia?
66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
How do Bahrain and North Macedonia rank globally for age population, age 03, male, interpolated?
Bahrain ranks 158th and North Macedonia ranks 157th of 217 countries.
Where does this data come from?
United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects, published as Age population, age 03, male, interpolated. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bahrain vs North Macedonia: Age population, age 03, male, interpolated. Statizoid, drawing on United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/age-population-age-03-male-interpolated/bahrain/north-macedonia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/age-population-age-03-male-interpolated/bahrain/north-macedonia/">Bahrain vs North Macedonia: Age population, age 03, male, interpolated</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Age population, age 03, male, interpolated
Source
United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
219 places, 14,454 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

Age population, male refers to male population at the specified age level. The geographical areas included in the data are the same as the data source.