Guyana vs North Macedonia: Age population, age 02, male, interpolated

Guyana
8,221
in 2025
North Macedonia
9,009
in 2025
Guyana rank
160th
North Macedonia rank
158th

Age population, age 02, male, interpolated over time

  • Guyana
  • North Macedonia
05.0k10.0k15.0k20.0k196019922025

How they compare

North Macedonia currently reports 9,009 against 8,221 in Guyana, a difference of 788.

That makes North Macedonia's figure about 1.1 times Guyana's.

Across all 66 years both countries report, North Macedonia has been ahead every year.

Guyana ranks 160th and North Macedonia ranks 158th of 217 countries.

North Macedonia has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Guyana North Macedonia Difference Ahead
1960s 11,316 19,385 8,069 North Macedonia
1970s 11,839 19,808 7,969 North Macedonia
1980s 10,458 19,238 8,780 North Macedonia
1990s 10,267 17,769 7,501 North Macedonia
2000s 8,859 13,762 4,903 North Macedonia
2010s 8,144 12,115 3,971 North Macedonia
2020s 8,390 9,994 1,604 North Macedonia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher age population, age 02, male, interpolated, Guyana or North Macedonia?
North Macedonia, at 9,009 against 8,221 in Guyana as of 2025.
What is the difference in age population, age 02, male, interpolated between Guyana and North Macedonia?
788, with North Macedonia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Guyana and North Macedonia?
66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
How do Guyana and North Macedonia rank globally for age population, age 02, male, interpolated?
Guyana ranks 160th and North Macedonia ranks 158th of 217 countries.
Where does this data come from?
United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects, published as Age population, age 02, male, interpolated. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Guyana vs North Macedonia: Age population, age 02, male, interpolated. Statizoid, drawing on United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects. Retrieved 25 August 2026, from https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/age-population-age-02-male-interpolated/guyana/north-macedonia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/age-population-age-02-male-interpolated/guyana/north-macedonia/">Guyana vs North Macedonia: Age population, age 02, male, interpolated</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Age population, age 02, male, interpolated
Source
United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
219 places, 14,454 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

Age population, male refers to male population at the specified age level. The geographical areas included in the data are the same as the data source.