American Samoa vs Andorra: Age population, age 02, male, interpolated

American Samoa
349
in 2025
Andorra
310
in 2025
American Samoa rank
202nd
Andorra rank
203rd

Age population, age 02, male, interpolated over time

  • American Samoa
  • Andorra
200400600800196019922025

How they compare

American Samoa currently reports 349 against 310 in Andorra, a difference of 39.

That makes American Samoa's figure about 1.1 times Andorra's.

Across all 66 years both countries report, American Samoa has been ahead every year.

American Samoa ranks 202nd and Andorra ranks 203rd of 217 countries.

American Samoa has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade American Samoa Andorra Difference Ahead
1960s 436.6 151.3 285.3 American Samoa
1970s 485.8 267.5 218.3 American Samoa
1980s 591.2 238 353.2 American Samoa
1990s 817.1 336.8 480.3 American Samoa
2000s 739.8 389.1 350.7 American Samoa
2010s 555.8 336.2 219.6 American Samoa
2020s 397.67 258.67 139 American Samoa

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher age population, age 02, male, interpolated, American Samoa or Andorra?
American Samoa, at 349 against 310 in Andorra as of 2025.
What is the difference in age population, age 02, male, interpolated between American Samoa and Andorra?
39, with American Samoa ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for American Samoa and Andorra?
66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
How do American Samoa and Andorra rank globally for age population, age 02, male, interpolated?
American Samoa ranks 202nd and Andorra ranks 203rd of 217 countries.
Where does this data come from?
United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects, published as Age population, age 02, male, interpolated. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

American Samoa vs Andorra: Age population, age 02, male, interpolated. Statizoid, drawing on United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/age-population-age-02-male-interpolated/american-samoa/andorra/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://gender.statizoid.com/compare/age-population-age-02-male-interpolated/american-samoa/andorra/">American Samoa vs Andorra: Age population, age 02, male, interpolated</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Age population, age 02, male, interpolated
Source
United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
219 places, 14,454 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

Age population, male refers to male population at the specified age level. The geographical areas included in the data are the same as the data source.