Iceland vs Republic of Korea: Access to justice women row
Iceland
1
in 2025
Republic of Korea
1
in 2025
Iceland rank
1st
Republic of Korea rank
1st
Access to justice women row over time
- Iceland
- Republic of Korea
How they compare
Iceland currently reports 1 against 1 in Republic of Korea, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 126 shared years of data; in 1900 it was Iceland ahead.
Iceland ranks 1st and Republic of Korea ranks 1st of 176 countries.
Iceland has averaged higher in every one of the 13 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Iceland | Republic of Korea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1900s | 1 | 0 | 1 | Iceland |
| 1910s | 1 | 0 | 1 | Iceland |
| 1920s | 1 | 0 | 1 | Iceland |
| 1930s | 1 | 0 | 1 | Iceland |
| 1940s | 1 | 0 | 1 | Iceland |
| 1950s | 1 | 0 | 1 | Iceland |
| 1960s | 1 | 0 | 1 | Iceland |
| 1970s | 1 | 0 | 1 | Iceland |
| 1980s | 1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | Iceland |
| 1990s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher access to justice women row, Iceland or Republic of Korea?
- Iceland, at 1 against 1 in Republic of Korea as of 2025.
- What is the difference in access to justice women row between Iceland and Republic of Korea?
- 0, with Iceland ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Iceland and Republic of Korea?
- 126 years are reported by both, from 1900 to 2025.
- How do Iceland and Republic of Korea rank globally for access to justice women row?
- Iceland ranks 1st and Republic of Korea ranks 1st of 176 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Access to justice women row. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.