Cape Verde vs Gabon: Access to justice women row
Cape Verde
0
in 2025
Gabon
0
in 2025
Cape Verde rank
47th
Gabon rank
47th
Access to justice women row over time
- Cape Verde
- Gabon
How they compare
Cape Verde currently reports 0 against 0 in Gabon, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 116 shared years of data; in 1910 it was Gabon ahead.
Cape Verde ranks 47th and Gabon ranks 47th of 176 countries.
Cape Verde has averaged higher in every one of the 12 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cape Verde | Gabon | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1910s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1920s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1930s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1940s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1950s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1960s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1970s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1980s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | Cape Verde |
| 2010s | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | Cape Verde |
| 2020s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher access to justice women row, Cape Verde or Gabon?
- Cape Verde, at 0 against 0 in Gabon as of 2025.
- What is the difference in access to justice women row between Cape Verde and Gabon?
- 0, with Cape Verde ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cape Verde and Gabon?
- 116 years are reported by both, from 1910 to 2025.
- How do Cape Verde and Gabon rank globally for access to justice women row?
- Cape Verde ranks 47th and Gabon ranks 47th of 176 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Access to justice women row. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.