Cape Verde vs Lesotho: Access to justice women row, annual growth rate
Cape Verde
-100 % change on previous year
in 2013
Lesotho
-100 % change on previous year
in 2013
Cape Verde rank
42nd
Lesotho rank
42nd
Access to justice women row, annual growth rate over time
- Cape Verde
- Lesotho
How they compare
Cape Verde currently reports -100 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in Lesotho, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
Across all 8 years both countries report, Lesotho has been ahead every year.
Cape Verde ranks 42nd and Lesotho ranks 42nd of 64 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cape Verde | Lesotho | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
| 2010s | -25 % change on previous year | -25 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher access to justice women row, annual growth rate, Cape Verde or Lesotho?
- Cape Verde, at -100 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in Lesotho as of 2013.
- What is the difference in access to justice women row, annual growth rate between Cape Verde and Lesotho?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Cape Verde ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cape Verde and Lesotho?
- 8 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2013.
- How do Cape Verde and Lesotho rank globally for access to justice women row, annual growth rate?
- Cape Verde ranks 42nd and Lesotho ranks 42nd of 64 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Access to justice women row, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Access to justice women row. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.